prof. dr hab. Marian Mrozek

Jednostki:

  • Wydział Matematyki i Informatyki UJ
  • Instytut Informatyki i Matematyki Komputerowej
  • Katedra Matematyki Obliczeniowej

Publikacje:

36.
A Topological Method for Finding Invariant Sets of Continuous Systems vol. Lecture Notes in Computer Science (2015), "Reachability Problems", Springer Verlag (połaczony z Kluwer Academic Publishing)
29.
Topological Dynamics: Rigorous Numerics via Cubical Homology vol. 70 (2012), "Advances in Applied and Computational Topology: AMS Short Course Computational Topology", American Mathematical Society (AMS)
21.
Computing the cubical cohomology ring, IMAGE A, PROCEEDINGS OF THE 3RD INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP ON COMPUTATIONAL TOPOLOGY IN IMAGE CONTEXT (2010), 137-142
20.
The efficiency of a homology algorithm based on discrete Morse Theory and Coreductions, IMAGE A PROCEEDINGS OF THE 3RD INTERNATIONAL WORKSHOP ON COMPUTATIONAL TOPOLOGY IN IMAGE CONTEXT (2010), 41-47
16.
13.
Homological Methods in Feature Extraction of Multidimensional Images, PROCEEDINGS OF THE 2009 2ND INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS ON IMAGE AND SIGNAL PROCESSING, IEEE (2009), 1061-1066
8.
The Conley index over the circle, J. DYNAM. DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS 12 (2000), no. 2, 385--409
6.
On time-duality of the Conley index, RESULTS MATH. 24 (1993), no. 1-2, 161--167
5.
4.
A computer model of evolution and ecological processes, MODELING, SIMULATION & CONTROL C (1984), 59-63
1.
On a generalization of the Conley index, CONLEY INDEX THEORY (WARSAW, 1997), 157--171, Banach Center Publ., 47, Polish Acad. Sci., Warsaw, 1999

Konferencje:

14.
Workshop on switching dynamics and verification, Institut pour le Contrôle et la Décision de l'Idex Paris-Saclay., Paryż, Francja, 2016-01-28 - 2016-01-29
13.
12.
VII Symposium on Nonlinear Analysis 2015, Centrum Badań Nieliniowych im. J.P. Schaudera, Toruń, Polska, 2015-09-14 - 2015-09-18
11.
6 Forum Matematyków Polskich, PTM, Warszawa, Polska, 2015-09-07 - 2015-09-12
10.
Critical Point Theory and Nonlinear Differential Problems, University of Verona, Canazei, Włochy, 2015-09-01 - 2015-09-04
9.
Geometric and Topological Methods in Computer Science GETEO , Aalborg University, Aalborg, Dania, 2015-04-07 - 2015-04-10
7.
8th Conference on Foundations of Computational Mathematics, FoCM, Montevideo, Urugwaj, 2014-12-01 - 2014-12-20
6.
Seventh de Brún Workshop on Homological Perturbation Theory, NUI Galway, Galway, Ireland, 2014-12-01 - 2014-12-05
5.
Discrete, Computational and Algebraic Topology, University of Copenhagen, Kopenhaga, Dania, 2014-11-12 - 2014-11-15
4.
5th International Workshop on Computational Topology in Image Context CTIC2014, Eftimie Murgu University, Resita, Timisoara, Rumunia, 2014-09-22 - 2014-09-25
3.
Combinatorial/ Topological Frameworks for Multiparameter Nonlinear Dynamics, Lorentz Center, Leiden, Holandia, 2014-07-18 - 2014-08-22
2.
Algebraic Topology in Dynamics, Differential Equations, and Experimental Data , Institute for Mathematics and its Applications, Minneapolis, USA, 2014-02-10 - 2014-02-14
1.
Geometric and Topological Methods in Computer Science, Aalborg University, Aalborg, Dania, 2012-09-04 - 2012-09-07

Konferencje organizowane:

Doktoranci (po 27 października 2003 roku)

DoktorantOtwarcieZakonczenie
Paweł Dłotko2009-12-172012-01-26
Mateusz Juda2011-10-272013-03-28
Natalia Żelazna2007-09-272010-09-30
Kinga Stolot2001-05-312004-01-08
Andrzej Krajniak2012-06-28 
Hubert Wagner2012-10-252014-11-27
Piotr Brendel2013-06-272017-01-26
Grzegorz Jabłoński2013-06-272015-11-26
Frank Weilandt2013-09-262016-05-19

Recenzje (po 27 października 2003 roku)

RecenzowanyJednostkaTreść recenzji
Habilitacja: Daniel WilczakKatedra Matematyki Obliczeniowej 
Habilitacja: Andrzej BieleckiKatedra Informatyki Stosowanej 
Doktorat: Zofia Mączyńska 
Doktorat: Anna Gierzkiewicz-Pieniążek 
Doktorat: Tomasz KapelaKatedra Matematyki Obliczeniowej 

Granty (realizowane po maju 2009 roku)

TytułRolaRozpoczęcieZakończenie
Metody algorytmiczne w topologii obliczeniowej i obliczeniowej dynamice topologicznejKierownik2010-09-232013-09-22
Algorytmy redukcji w obliczeniowej teorii homologii i kohomologii z zastosowaniamiKierownik2010-10-142012-03-29
Topological complex systemsKierownik2012-09-142015-09-30
Topologiczne systemy złożoneKierownik2013-03-132015-09-30
Obliczeniowa dynamika topologicznaKierownik2015-02-122020-02-11

Nagrody

RokRodzajRodzaj uhonorowanej działalnościTyp 
2013nagrodadziałalność naukowa lub naukowo-badawczakrajowaSzczegóły