prof. dr hab. Paweł Idziak

Jednostki:

  • Wydział Matematyki i Informatyki UJ
  • Instytut Informatyki Analitycznej
  • Katedra Algorytmiki

Publikacje:

15.
Complexity of Modular Circuits, IEEE Symposium on Logic in Computer Science [LICS] vol. LICS'22; Proc. of the 37th Annual ACM/IEEE Symposium on Logic in Computer Science (2022),
14.
Satisfiability problems for finite groups, International Colloquium on Automata Languages and Programming [ICALP](MAIN) vol. ICALP'22; 49th International Colloquium on Automata, Languages, and Programming, Schloss Dagstuhl – Leibniz-Zentrum für Informatik (2022), 127:1-127:20
13.
Satisfiability of Circuits and Equations over Finite Malcev Algebras, International Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Computer Science [STACS] vol. STACS'22; Proc. of the 39th International Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Computer Science, Schloss Dagstuhl – Leibniz-Zentrum für Informatik (2022), 37:1-37:14
12.
Intermediate problems in modular circuits satisfiability, (2020), "LICS '20: Proceedings of the 35th Annual ACM/IEEE Symposium on Logic in Computer Science", Association for Computing Machinery (ACM)
11.
Expressive Power, Satisfiability and Equivalence of Circuits over Nilpotent Algebras vol. Leibniz International Proceedings in Informatics (LIPIcs) (2018), "43rd International Symposium on Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science (MFCS 2018)", Schloss Dagstuhl – Leibniz-Zentrum für Informatik
10.
Satisfiability in multi-valued circuits, (2018), "Proceedings of the 33rd Annual ACM/IEEE Symposium on Logic in Computer Science (LICS'18)", Association for Computing Machinery (ACM)
8.
Paweł Idziak, Irena Katarzyna Korwin-Słomczyńska, Andrzej Wroński
7.
Paweł Idziak, Petar Marković, Ralph McKenzie, Matthew Valeriote, Ross Willard
6.
Joel Berman, Paweł Idziak, Petar Marković, Ralph McKenzie, Matthew Valeriote, Ross Willard
4.
Paweł Idziak, Keith Kearnes, Emil Kiss, Matthew Valeriote
3.
Paweł Idziak, Irena Katarzyna Korwin-Słomczyńska

Doktoranci (po 27 października 2003 roku)

DoktorantOtwarcieZakonczenie
Lech Duraj2008-06-262010-12-16
Grzegorz Gutowski2009-09-242012-03-29
Andrzej Pezarski2009-06-25 
Michał Staromiejski2010-12-162013-05-23
Bartosz Walczak2010-12-162012-12-20
Bartłomiej Bosek2006-06-292008-12-18
Piotr Micek2006-06-292008-10-30
Jan Jeżabek2008-10-302009-11-26
Przemysław Broniek2007-06-282008-12-18
Kamil Kloch2006-09-282008-12-18
Jacek Krzaczkowski2006-09-282008-12-18
Edward Szczypka2004-04-292006-05-25
Iwona Cieślik2005-06-232006-09-28
Grzegorz Matecki2005-01-272006-11-30
Maciej Chociej2012-05-31 
Arkadiusz Pawlik2012-06-282013-12-19
Leszek Horwath2013-06-27 
Adam Polak2017-06-292019-10-11
Grzegorz Guśpiel2018-05-242020-07-02
Patryk Mikos2018-12-202020-10-22
Piotr Kawałek2018-12-20 

Recenzje (po 27 października 2003 roku)

RecenzowanyJednostkaTreść recenzji
Habilitacja: Marcin KozikKatedra Algorytmiki 
Profesura: Marek ZaioncKatedra Podstaw Informatyki 
Habilitacja: Mariusz Meszka 
Doktorat: Tomasz KrawczykKatedra Algorytmiki 
Profesura: Jarosław GrytczukKatedra Algorytmiki 
Habilitacja: Konrad Pióro 

Granty (realizowane po maju 2009 roku)